TERMS OF USE

Basic concepts

  • Site Visitor - a person who visited the site natochka-official.com without the purpose of placing an Order.

  • User - an individual, a visitor to the Site, who accepts the terms of the user agreement and wants to place Orders on the site natochka-official.com.

  • Buyer - a User who placed an Order on the website natochka-official.com in order to purchase goods for personal needs.

  • Seller - Natochka or other legal entity or individual entrepreneur whose goods are placed in the online store.

  • Online store - an Internet site located on the Internet at natochka-official.com, where the Goods offered by the Seller for purchase are presented, as well as the terms of payment and delivery of the Goods to the Buyers.

  • Website: natochka-official.com.

  • Seller's page - a page of the Site containing information about the terms of sale, delivery, implemented by Sellers other than Natochka, as well as other information that is essential for the conclusion and execution of the contract for the sale of the Goods. The Seller's page is available via the link placed on the page with the description of the Goods under the "Add to Cart" button.

  • Goods - accessories and other goods offered for sale on the Seller's Website.

  • Order - a duly executed request of the Buyer for the purchase and delivery to the address specified by the Buyer of the Goods selected on the Site.

  1. General provisions

    1. The Seller sells the Goods through the online store at natochka-official.com or through Natochka mobile applications for iOS and Android operating systems.

    2. When ordering Goods through the Online Store, the User agrees to the terms of sale of the Goods set forth below (hereinafter referred to as the Terms of Sale of Goods), and in relation to Goods sold not by Natochka, but by other legal entities and / or individual entrepreneurs, also with the terms of sale and delivery of Goods posted on the pages of the relevant Sellers containing information on the terms of sale and delivery of the Goods by such legal entities / individual entrepreneurs. In case of disagreement, the User is obliged to immediately stop using the service and leave the site natochka-official.com.

    3. These Terms of Sale of Goods, as well as information about the Goods presented on the Site, are a public offer in accordance with Art. 633 of the Civil Code of Ukraine.

    4. These conditions can be changed by the Seller unilaterally without notifying the User/Buyer. The new version of the Terms comes into force from the moment of its publication on the Site, unless otherwise provided.

    5. The User Agreement (hereinafter referred to as the Agreement) comes into force from the moment the Seller sends the Buyer an electronic confirmation of acceptance of the Order when the Buyer places the Order without authorization on the Site.

    6. As part of the Order, Natochka provides the User with information support of the Agreement concluded between the User and the Seller.

 

  1. Subject of the agreement

    1. The subject of the Agreement is to provide the User with the opportunity to purchase, for personal, family, household and other needs not related to business activities, the Goods presented in the online store catalog at natochka-official.com.

    2. This Agreement applies to all types of Goods and services presented on the Site, as long as such offers with a description are present in the catalog of the online store.

  2. registration on the website

    1. Registration on the Site is carried out using the "Registration" pop-up window.

    2. Registration on the Site is not mandatory for placing an Order.

    3. The Seller is not responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the information provided by the User during registration.

Product and purchase procedure

    1. The Seller ensures the availability of the Goods presented on the Site in its warehouse. The photographs accompanying the Product are merely illustrations of the Product and may differ from the actual appearance of the Product. The descriptions/characteristics accompanying the Product do not claim to be exhaustive and may contain typographical errors. To clarify information on the Goods, the Buyer must contact the Customer Support Service. In the absence of the Goods ordered by the Buyer in the warehouse of the Seller, the latter has the right to exclude the specified Goods from the Order / cancel the Buyer's Order by notifying the Buyer by sending an appropriate electronic message to the address specified by the Buyer during registration. The Buyer is fully responsible for the provision of incorrect information, which entailed the impossibility of the Seller to properly fulfill its obligations to the Buyer.

    2. In the event of cancellation of a fully or partially prepaid Order, the cost of the canceled Goods shall be returned by the Seller to the Buyer in the manner in which the Goods were paid for.

    3. The Buyer's order is executed in accordance with the procedures specified on the Site. After placing an Order on the Site, the Buyer is provided with information about the expected delivery date by sending an electronic message to the address specified by the Buyer during registration, or by phone. The manager servicing this Order specifies the details of the Order, agrees on the delivery date, which depends on which legal entity / individual entrepreneur is the Seller of the Goods ordered by the Buyer, the availability of the ordered Goods in the Seller's warehouse and the time required for processing and delivery of the Order.

    4. The expected date of transfer of the Order to the Delivery Service is reported to the Buyer by the manager servicing the Order by e-mail or during a follow-up call to the Buyer. The date of transfer of the Goods may be changed by the Seller unilaterally if there are objective reasons, in the opinion of the Seller.

  1. Order delivery

    1. The goods are delivered by the postal operator in the form of a postal item with cash on delivery. Methods, as well as approximate terms of delivery of the Goods, are indicated on the Site in the "Delivery" section; Delays in delivery are possible due to unforeseen circumstances that occurred through no fault of the Seller.

    2. Upon delivery, the Order is handed over to the Buyer or a third party specified in the Order as a recipient (hereinafter the Buyer and the third party are referred to as the "Recipient"). If it is impossible to receive the Order paid by cash by the above persons, the Order may be handed over to the person who can provide information about the Order (shipment number and / or full name of the Recipient), as well as pay the cost of the order in full to the person delivering the Order.

    3. The cost of delivery of each Order is calculated individually, based on the information about the Seller of the ordered Goods, the weight of the Goods, the region and method of delivery, as well as (if necessary) the form of payment, and is indicated on the Site at the last stage of placing the Order. The obligation of the Seller to transfer the goods to the Buyer is considered fulfilled at the moment the Buyer receives the shipment, as this moment is determined in accordance with the current postal rules.

      1. The procedure for delivery and disclosure of Shipments containing goods is determined by the current postal rules.

    4. The User understands and agrees that:
      delivery is a separate service that is not an integral part of the Goods purchased by the Buyer, the performance of which ends at the moment the Recipient receives the Goods and makes payment for it. Claims to the quality of the purchased Goods that arose after receipt and payment for the Goods are considered in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Consumer Rights" and the Seller's warranty obligations. In this regard, the purchase of the Goods with delivery does not give the Buyer the right to demand delivery of the purchased Goods for the purpose of warranty service or replacement, does not give the opportunity to carry out warranty service or replacement of the Goods by visiting the Buyer and does not imply the possibility of a refund of the cost of delivery of the Goods in cases where the Buyer has the right to a refund for the Goods as such, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Consumer Rights".

  2. Payment for goods

    1. The price of the goods is indicated in hryvnias and includes value added tax if the relevant Seller applies the general taxation system. The amount of the order consists of the cost of the ordered goods.

    2. The price of the Goods is indicated on the Site. In case of incorrect indication of the price of the Goods ordered by the Buyer, the Seller informs the Buyer about this in order to confirm the Order at the corrected price or cancel the Order. If it is impossible to contact the Buyer, this Order is considered canceled.

    3. The price of the Goods on the Site can be changed by the Seller unilaterally. In this case, the price of the Goods ordered by the Buyer is not subject to change.

    4. Payment for the Goods is carried out by the Buyer:

      1. in cash upon receipt of the Order in the amount corresponding to the amount of the Order indicated on the Site, taking into account discounts;

      2. non-cash funds using bank cards when placing an Order in the amount corresponding to the amount of the Order indicated on the Site, taking into account discounts.

     5._cc781905-5cde-3194-bb8c5 return and exchange policy

We hope you are satisfied with your purchase. However, if you wish to exchange your order or request a refund, please note that the exchange must be sent back within 14 days of receipt of the order.

Please ensure that the item(s) are in their original condition and that the packaging, with all tags attached, is intact. For alternative items, place a new order on our website or alternatively contact our customer service: natochka.accessories@gmail.com

All postage and exchanges are paid by the customer.

  1. A responsibility

    1. The Seller is not liable for damage caused to the Buyer due to improper use of the Goods purchased from the Online Store.

 

  1. Confidentiality and information protection

    1. Personal data of the User/Buyer is processed in accordance with the Law of Ukraine dated June 01, 2010 No. 2297-VI "On the Protection of Personal Data".

    2. Personal data is collected solely for the purpose of complying with the requirements in force in the field of regulation of tax relations, relations in the field of accounting and relations in the field of advertising. The period of storage and processing of personal data is 5 years.

    3. When registering on the Site, the User provides the following information: Last name, First name, e-mail address, contact phone number and password to access the Site.

    4. By providing his personal data when registering on the Site, the User agrees to their processing by the Seller, including for the purpose of promoting goods and services by the Seller.

    5. The Seller uses the personal data of the User/Buyer:

      1. to register the User on the Site;

      2. to fulfill its obligations to the User/Buyer;

      3. to evaluate and analyze the operation of the Site;

      4. to determine the winner in promotions held by the Seller.

      5. The Seller has the right to send informational, including advertising messages, to the e-mail and mobile phone of the User/Buyer with his consent. The User/Buyer has the right to refuse to receive advertising and other information without explaining the reasons for the refusal. Service messages informing the User/Buyer about the order and the stages of its processing are sent automatically and cannot be rejected by the User/Buyer.

    6. The Seller has the right to use "Cookies" technology. Cookies do not contain confidential information and are not transferred to third parties.

    7. The Seller receives information about the ip-address of the visitor to the Site www.Natochka.ua. This information is not used to identify the visitor.

    8. The Seller is not responsible for the information provided by the User/Buyer on the Site in a public form.

    9. The Seller has the right to record telephone conversations with the User/Buyer. At the same time, the Seller undertakes: to prevent attempts of unauthorized access to information received during telephone conversations and / or its transfer to third parties not directly related to the execution of Orders, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine dated 02.10.1992 No. 2657-XII “On information."

  2. Validity period of the Public offer

    1. This Public Offer comes into force from the moment of its acceptance by the Website Visitor / Buyer, and is valid until the moment of withdrawal of the acceptance of the Public Offer.